Главная›Игры Steam›We are the Plague

We are the Plague

Приключенческие игры · Казуальные игры · Инди · Forever Entertainment S. A.

We are the Plague is a tactical, turn-based game, set in a hand-drawn dark fantasy world. Join the mysterious Plague and seek your revenge. Customize your character, traverse the devastated land with a team or alone, and fight against the humanity.

Трейлер

We are the Plague cinematic trailer

Дата выходаСкоро выйдетпо данным Steam

Цены

Цена в Steam

в валюте страны
Россияцена не указана
Казахстанцена не указана
Украинацена не указана
Польшацена не указана
Германиянет в продаже
СШАцена не указана

Проверено 26.09.2026. Сколько стоит вся ваша библиотека по таким ценам — калькулятор аккаунта.

Об игре

Что за игра We are the Plague

"I am the voice of the Plague, not your silly imagination. I am the only thing, that can save you from a long and painful process that inevitably leads to, let’s say, dead for good. Without any chance to come back."

The Plague is generous and bountiful. It will give you tools, it will give you a weapon. You will be changed, transformed into something else. Just submit...

You have chosen to serve the Plague. Driven by hatred traverse the scorched and devastated lands in search of a revenge. Be the part of a legion, devouring cities and all living creatures, play against humanity to achieve your own goal.

Creatures you meet during your journey are a living proof of an inevitable change the Plague will bring upon the Earth. Crooked, in constant pain, blind followers. Your body and mind turn too. You are a part of a disease, your bones grow into a weapon, mysterious objects give you a strange power....

...And there's this voice in your head

JOIN THE PLAGUE

  • Single player story mode
  • Original, hand-drawn 2D graphics
  • Tactical, turn-based fighting system
  • RPG elements with character customization
  • Dedicated, ambient soundtrack

Коротко

РазработчикForever Entertainment S. A.
ВыходСкоро выйдетещё не вышла
ПлатформыWindows
Русский языкинтерфейссубтитрыозвучка
Режимыдля одного игрока, достижения steamещё: семейный доступ

Steam App ID 992690

Трейлеры и скриншоты

из магазина Steam

Всего 1 трейлер и 14 скриншотов — смотреть все.

Системные требования

минимальные
ОСWindows 7
ПроцессорDual core from Intel or AMD at 2.8 GHz
Оперативная память4 GB ОЗУ
ВидеокартаnVidia 320M or higher, or Radeon 7000 or higher, or Intel HD 3000 or higher
DirectXверсии 9.0c

Обновления

Похожие игры

Спросите нейросети об игре

Отвечает DeepSeek по данным этой страницы: цены, онлайн, отзывы, требования

Короткие ответы

Есть ли в We are the Plague русский язык

Русского языка в списке Steam нет.

Какие системные требования у We are the Plague

Минимальные: ос — Windows 7; процессор — Dual core from Intel or AMD at 2.8 GHz; оперативная память — 4 GB ОЗУ; видеокарта — nVidia 320M or higher, or Radeon 7000 or higher, or Intel HD 3000 or higher; directx — версии 9.0c.