☀️
Fractal Chicken
Explore, craft, fight, and build your way through multiple infinite voxel worlds, look at fractals, have a good time! Play multiple game modes, builld automated machines, chop trees, build a base, turn into a helicopter, upgrade weapons and equipment and more! Oh, and most importantly, awaken true fractal power!
Трейлер
Цены
Цена в Steam
Проверено 24.09.2026.
Об игре
Что за игра Fractal Chicken
In Fractal Chicken, you will explore worlds that are connected to each other through portals, all the while fighting the Demon Lizards. The first world is Earth-like, and allows you to begin collecting combat equipment. You can also start basic production from gathered materials (grass, dirt, stone, trees) to maintain your food supply and build other useful items. In your exploration, you will find portals to other worlds with alien terrain and harder enemies. Fight and build your way through these worlds, decide where to build your main base, and enjoy exploring the boundless worlds of Fractal Space, domain of the Fractal Chicken!
* Infinite Voxel World in all directions, fully editable.
* Multiple worlds to explore!
* Weapons and item upgrades - feel your character get stronger and wiser! Kill lizards!
* (basics working) Start a production chain to keep up your food supply and build items useful for combat!
* Use equipped 'cooldowns' to float over terrain or fly a helicopter!
* Options to make the game easy for noobs!
* Immense wisdom from Fractal Beings, especially the most glorious, the Fractal Chicken!
* Mostly open-source. Make your own world algorithm! Make your own game! Fix bugs!
* Most enemies, worlds, and textures made by custom automated generators.
* Lots of Fractals, just look to the sky.
overview video:
quickstart tutorial:
subreddit:
youtube channel:
Коротко
Steam App ID 887440
Трейлеры и скриншоты
из магазина SteamВсего 1 трейлер и 7 скриншотов — смотреть все.
Системные требования
Минимальные
Рекомендуемые
Отзывы
Что пишут игроки
отзывы на русском языке · все отзывы в Steam ↗Похожие игры
Похожие игры
по жанрам SteamЧто рядом
Спросите нейросети об игре
Короткие ответы
Сколько стоит Fractal Chicken в Steam
Игра бесплатна в России по последней проверке Steam.
Есть ли в Fractal Chicken русский язык
Русского языка в списке Steam нет.
Какие системные требования у Fractal Chicken
Минимальные: ос — Windows 7 or higher; оперативная память — 600 MB ОЗУ; место на диске — 1 GB.










