ГлавнаяИгры SteamT-Rex Time Machine

T-Rex Time Machine

Приключенческие игры · Инди · Ролевые игры · Choice of Games, 2017

Face the world's fiercest dinosaurs and make it back to the future in one piece! You're a physics student with a dream: travel back in time and document the world of dinosaurs. Can you survive the terrors of the Tyrannosaurus rex?

Трейлер

Trailer

Цена в России200 ₽без скидки на момент проверки
Дата выхода7 декабря 2017по данным Steam

Цены

Цена в Steam

в валюте страны
Россия200 ₽
Казахстан1 500 KZT
Украина124 UAH
Польша22,99 PLN
Германия4,99 EUR
США4,99 USD

Ближайшая распродажа: Осенняя распродажа Steam, 1 октября — 8 октября.

Проверено 22.09.2026. Сколько положить на Steam, чтобы купить, и во что обойдётся пополнение из России. Сколько стоит вся ваша библиотека по таким ценам — калькулятор аккаунта.

Об игре

Что за игра T-Rex Time Machine

T-Rex Time Machine is a 170,000 word interactive adventure novel by Rosemary Claire Smith, where your choices control the story. It's entirely text-based—without graphics or sound effects—and fueled by the vast, unstoppable power of your imagination.

When you successfully convert your Land Rover into a working time machine, you set your sights on traveling to the age of the Tyrannosaurus rex, triceratops, and pterosaur where you'll study dinosaurs and film a thrilling documentary. The only problem is the competition: your rival and enemy Darien Vance has claimed your work for his own, accused you of plagiarism, and had you kicked out of graduate school. When you travel back in time, you'll have to prove you got there first, redeem your good name, and make it home safely.

  • Play as male or female, gay or straight.
  • Dodge stampeding triceratopses and sickle-clawed troodontids.
  • Find love with your best friend or one of your time-traveling classmates.
  • Feed a baby duckbilled dinosaur and let it imprint on you.
  • Film and debut your dinosaur documentary—as a scientific masterpiece or a heartwarming nature film.
  • Master time travel as you repair your Land Rover on the fly.
  • Prove your rival stole your time machine plans, or forge a new partnership with him.

Explore the Age Of Dinosaurs--if You Dare!

Коротко

РазработчикChoice of Games
Вышла7 декабря 20179 лет назад
ПлатформыWindowsmacOSLinux
Русский языкинтерфейссубтитрыозвучка
Режимыдля одного игрока, достижения steamещё: скрытые субтитры, Steam Cloud, семейный доступ

Steam App ID 763950

Трейлеры и скриншоты

из магазина Steam

Всего 1 трейлер и 5 скриншотов — смотреть все.

Системные требования

минимальные
ОСWindows 7

Отзывы

Что пишут игроки

отзывы на языке оригинала · все отзывы в Steam ↗
Tbolinger76Товаров на аккаунте: 2 656 · Обзоров: 918
Рекомендую8 ч. всего (1 ч. на момент отзыва)
Опубликовано: 12 января 2018

Another great and absorbing story. I loved seeing the development of the characters, and all ended well. I'm slightly disappointed I don't have my own…

YTBryceMcKenzieОбзоров: 135
Рекомендую2 ч. всего (2 ч. на момент отзыва)
Опубликовано: 20 августа 2023

I had a lot of fun with this little RPG

1 пользователь посчитал отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗
Biggus BovinusТоваров на аккаунте: 597 · Обзора: 43
Не рекомендую1 ч. всего (1 ч. на момент отзыва)
Опубликовано: 9 декабря 2017

I enjoyed it overall but was really disappointed with the ending, for example I brought back a literal dinosaur and other bits and pieces of…

15 пользователей посчитали отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗

Похожие игры

Спросите нейросети об игре

Отвечает DeepSeek по данным этой страницы: цены, онлайн, отзывы, требования

Короткие ответы

Сколько стоит T-Rex Time Machine в Steam

В российском Steam — 200 ₽, проверено 22.09.2026.

Есть ли в T-Rex Time Machine русский язык

Русского языка в списке Steam нет.

Какие системные требования у T-Rex Time Machine

Минимальные: ос — Windows 7.