This is a difficult game for me to review. I'm still confused on what exactly you're supposed to do. I think there is a specific…
World Apart
World Apart is an Episodic VR Adventure. Every World Apart episode will deliver a new world to explore, each with it’s own unique story and interact-able environment. Delve deep into the conspiracy, uncover the secrets as you aid scientists, and save your world.
Трейлер
Цены
Цена в Steam
в валюте страныБлижайшая распродажа: Осенняя распродажа Steam, 1 октября — 8 октября.
Проверено 22.09.2026. Сколько положить на Steam, чтобы купить, и во что обойдётся пополнение из России. Сколько стоит вся ваша библиотека по таким ценам — калькулятор аккаунта.
Об игре
Что за игра World Apart
Are you ready to save the worlds?
Have you ever remembered something that never happened? False memories seem to be everywhere. You remember one thing, but the reports say something different. Assassinations, war, presidential elections – they all happened but not the way you remember them. The collective recall has changed, and we need to know why.
World Apart is an episodic VR adventure game for PC that draws the player into a worldwide conspiracy, spanning eons of human history. Every World Apart episode will deliver a new world to explore, each with it’s own unique story and interact-able environment. Delve deep into the conspiracy, uncover the secrets as you aid scientists, and save your world.
World Apart Key Features
• Episodic VR Delivery with at least 30 minutes of game play per episode, over a total of 6 episodes.
• Explore new worlds in each episode, each with it’s own unique environment.
• Fully interactable environments to give a true sense of immersion.
• All new content designed and created exclusively for VR play.
Коротко
Steam App ID 762380
Трейлеры и скриншоты
из магазина SteamВсего 1 трейлер и 10 скриншотов — смотреть все.
Системные требования
минимальныеОбновления
Что пишет разработчик
публикации в SteamОтзывы
Что пишут игроки
отзывы на языке оригинала · все отзывы в Steam ↗World Apart erinnert mich von der Grafik her sehr an The Assambley und ich bin immer noch verwirrt, was genau ich in der early access…
Was für ein Mist! Ich hatte so gehofft das es mal was wird, aber nein, voll versaut. Wo fange ich an, bei der Steuerung? Bei…
Похожие игры
Похожие игры
по жанрам SteamЧто рядом
Спросите нейросети об игре
Короткие ответы
Сколько стоит World Apart в Steam
В российском Steam — 30 ₽, проверено 22.09.2026.
Есть ли в World Apart русский язык
Русского языка в списке Steam нет.
Какие системные требования у World Apart
Минимальные: ос — Windows 10; процессор — I5 7400; оперативная память — 8 GB ОЗУ; видеокарта — GTX 1060; место на диске — 2 GB; поддержка vr — SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale.










