Главная›Игры Steam›Paradigm Blast

Paradigm Blast

Экшены · Казуальные игры · Инди · Kurt A. Russell, 2019

Paradigm. A city. A place. A dream. Can you see it? Race across the rooftops, save yourselves from the thing in the graveyard, drive through the chaos of a falling city, and don't forget to eat your cereal! Lost in a blizzard, four people find shelter in a mysterious castle...

Трейлер

Paradigm Blast Trailer

Цена в России42 ₽без скидки на момент проверки
Дата выхода18 января 2019по данным Steam

Цены

Цена в Steam

в валюте страны
Россия42 ₽
Казахстан300 KZT
Украина26 UAH
Польша4,49 PLN
Германиянет в продаже
США0,99 USD

Ближайшая распродажа: Осенняя распродажа Steam, 1 октября — 8 октября.

Проверено 26.09.2026. Сколько положить на Steam, чтобы купить, и во что обойдётся пополнение из России. Сколько стоит вся ваша библиотека по таким ценам — калькулятор аккаунта.

Об игре

Что за игра Paradigm Blast

Lost in a blizzard, four people find shelter in a mysterious castle, when the giant doors slam shut behind them. Now trapped inside with something horrible closing in, they frantically search for the means to get out.

Classic Couch Co-op in a Groovy Castle: Play side by side with your friends in this zany party mode!

In the Fang Castle game mode, players are given 20 seconds to search their surroundings for keys and key fragments.
6 key fragments combine into a key, and 10 keys wins the game!
After the 20 seconds are up, a flash of lightning transitions the players into a random mini-game. Winning the mini-game awards them with key fragments, depending on the place they achieved, and then sends them back to Fang Castle, where they continue the search!

8 poppin' characters to play as!

Saffron: A bloodthirsty woman who's out for justice!
Angel: A retarded high-school student!
Dangerous Man: An evil scientist midget!
Blak Black: A tough cop who lives the badge!
Col. K. Wolf: A carnivorous monster with an ego!
Sombrero: A Mexican mercenary from the suburbs!
Young: A bad boi with big dreams, who's heading to the top! (He may even be the son of cowboy outlaw Dallas Fort Texas, who knows!?)
Vendetta: A gangster that dislikes guys like Young!

12 Bombin' Mini-games and local Clown Mode!

The Mini-Game Select mode allows players to enjoy any of the 12 mini-games spontaneously!

For example...
Rooftop Race: Jump across the rooftops and see who survives to the end!
Socks and Shoes: Wake up, eat breakfast, brush your teeth, shower, and get your socks and shoes on!
Wolf's Kitchen: Listen to the chef and throw in the right ingredients, lest you become part of the stew!
SCREAMER: Search for the exit of a graveyard, and use your flashlight if something comes after you!

The dippin' online Clown Horde mode, where you try to survive as many waves as you can!

The Online Mode has players going up against unending waves of clowns!
Players can heal each other and help one another up when downed, and each character has different health, movement speed, and attack styles!

Use Para Points earned in each mode to unlock extra colors and characters!

Коротко

РазработчикKurt A. Russell
Вышла18 января 20197 лет назад
ПлатформыWindows
Русский языкинтерфейссубтитрыозвучка
Озвучкаанглийскийвсего языков в игре: 1
Режимыдля одного игрока, для нескольких игроковещё: игрок против игрока, игрок против игрока (по сети), игрок против игрока (общий/разделённый экран), общий/разделённый экран

Steam App ID 978980

Трейлеры и скриншоты

из магазина Steam

Всего 1 трейлер и 5 скриншотов — смотреть все.

Системные требования

минимальные
ОСWindows 7
ПроцессорIntel(R) Core(TM) i5-4570 CPU @ 3.20GHz 3.20GHz
Оперативная память8 GB ОЗУ
ВидеокартаAMD Radeon HD 8570
Место на диске1 GB
Звуковая картаRealtek High Definition Audio
ДополнительноThis game requires controllers to play multiplayer.

Обновления

Что пишет разработчик

публикации в Steam

Отзывы

Что пишут игроки

отзывы на языке оригинала · все отзывы в Steam ↗
rakuyouТоваров на аккаунте: 1 214 · Обзора: 243
Рекомендую3 ч. всего (3 ч. на момент отзыва)
Опубликовано: 2 января 2020

ミニゲームで4プレイヤーぐらいで対戦するパーティーゲーム。 モデルのコミカルさが特徴的でバカゲーの可能性を感じさせるが、各種の作り込みが雑でスムーズに楽しめず、フレンドを集めて遊ぶという活用法にもいまいちな印象。 対戦といっても1ゲームごとの順位があるだけで、総合順位のようなゲームの段取りが無い。順位判定もたまにおかしい。各ミニゲームの内容もゲームルールのわかりにくさやカメラ視点の悪さがあり、総合して何をすればいいのかわからない。…

6 пользователей посчитали отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗
ShivversОбзоров: 5
Рекомендую0 ч. на момент отзыва
Опубликовано: 3 ноября 2023

Hello I think this games is the best game ive ever played since battlefield 2042. I feel like the best part about this game is…

2 пользователя посчитали отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗
talented gamesОбзоров: 28
Рекомендую0 ч. на момент отзыва
Опубликовано: 14 апреля 2022

you need this game in your life

4 пользователя посчитали отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗

Похожие игры

Похожие игры

по жанрам Steam

Спросите нейросети об игре

Отвечает DeepSeek по данным этой страницы: цены, онлайн, отзывы, требования

Короткие ответы

Сколько стоит Paradigm Blast в Steam

В российском Steam — 42 ₽, проверено 26.09.2026.

Есть ли в Paradigm Blast русский язык

Русского языка в списке Steam нет.

Какие системные требования у Paradigm Blast

Минимальные: ос — Windows 7; процессор — Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4570 CPU @ 3.20GHz 3.20GHz; оперативная память — 8 GB ОЗУ; видеокарта — AMD Radeon HD 8570; место на диске — 1 GB.