Главная›Игры Steam›Up in the Air

Up in the Air

Казуальные игры · Бесплатные · Инди · SMU Guildhall, 2020

Up in the Air is a zany, open-world game made by students at SMU Guildhall. You play as a balloon dog exploring a demented carnival populated by crazy children using a variety of power-ups, like water balloons and ground pound, to fend the kids off and collect carnival tickets.

78,7 %положительных отзывов Steam из 61

Трейлер

Up In The Air - Trailer

Отзывы Steam78,7 %в основном положительные, 61 отзыв
Цена в РоссииБесплатнобез покупки
Дата выхода21 февраля 2020по данным Steam

Цены

Цена в Steam

Бесплатново всех 6 странах, где мы проверяем цену

Проверено 25.09.2026.

Об игре

Что за игра Up in the Air

Up in the Air is a zany, open-world game in which you play a balloon dog exploring a demented carnival populated by crazy children. Players must use a variety of power-ups, from water balloons to ground pound, to fend the kids off and collect carnival tickets. Players can burn Big Weenie, knock over a castle, trap children in a cardboard jail, master hopscotch, become radioactive, turn off the sun, or get popped by a cactus. If they are particularly unlucky, they could even find the notorious child Chunkles and his gaping maw.

Key Features:

  • Open world sandbox-style gameplay set in an amusement park
  • An achiever's dream with dozens of challenging mini-games
  • Fun hidden puzzles and prizes throughout the park
  • Casual, silly gameplay and mild, subversive humor that will appeal to kids and adults

Notes:

  • Up in the Air is published by SMU Guildhall and developed a small student team at SMU Guildhall over a development cycle of 16 weeks.
  • Proceeds from your purchase of Up in the Air on Steam supports the students. They thank you for your support.
  • Additional development to extend the game is not currently planned beyond its academic completion.
  • Learn more at

A special note from SMU Guildhall:

Up in the Air is now free to play! The game was made by students at SMU Guildhall who are graduating in May, 2020 during the height of the Covid-19 outbreak. This is a difficult time for everyone. We decided to make Up in the Air and our other recent releases free for two reasons: 1) With a challenging job market, we wanted to show off the students' hard work to as wide an audience as possible. 2) Everyone stuck at home could use some fun, free entertainment.

If you are one of the gamers who supported our students and purchased the game, we thank you. Proceeds go directly to the students to help offset some of the extra development costs of making and publishing the game.

Коротко

РазработчикSMU Guildhall
Вышла21 февраля 20206 лет назад
ПлатформыWindows
Русский языкинтерфейссубтитрыозвучка
Озвучкаанглийскийвсего языков в игре: 1
Режимыдля одного игрока, достижения steamещё: частичная поддержка контроллеров, семейный доступ

Steam App ID 969220

Трейлеры и скриншоты

из магазина Steam

Всего 1 трейлер и 7 скриншотов — смотреть все.

Системные требования

Минимальные

ОСWindows 10 64-bit
ПроцессорQuad-core Intel or AMD, 2.5 GHz or faster
Оперативная память8 GB ОЗУ
ВидеокартаGTX 1060 or Similar
DirectXверсии 11
Место на диске1400 MB

Рекомендуемые

ОСWindows 10 64-bit
ПроцессорIntel(R) Core(TM) i7-7700HQ at 2.80 GHZ or similar
Оперативная память32 GB ОЗУ
ВидеокартаGTX 1070 or similar or similar
DirectXверсии 11
Место на диске1400 MB

Отзывы

Что пишут игроки

отзывы на русском языке · все отзывы в Steam ↗
МаЖоРТоваров на аккаунте: 1 196 · Обзоров: 8 689
Рекомендую1 ч. всего (1 ч. на момент отзыва)
Опубликовано: 20 июля 2026

Инди-платформер с элементами головоломки и исследования. Плюсы: Красивая графика — проработанные визуальные эффекты; Интуитивное управление — легко освоить; Разнообразие уровней — уникальные головоломки на каждом…

Похожие игры

Спросите нейросети об игре

Отвечает DeepSeek по данным этой страницы: цены, онлайн, отзывы, требования

Короткие ответы

Сколько стоит Up in the Air в Steam

Игра бесплатна в России по последней проверке Steam.

Есть ли в Up in the Air русский язык

Русского языка в списке Steam нет.

Какие системные требования у Up in the Air

Минимальные: ос — Windows 10 64-bit; процессор — Quad-core Intel or AMD, 2.5 GHz or faster; оперативная память — 8 GB ОЗУ; видеокарта — GTX 1060 or Similar; directx — версии 11; место на диске — 1400 MB.