平賀源内という人物をご存知だろうか? 作家、画家、科学家、医者、発明家というマルチな才能を開花させた偉人である。 土用の丑の日を広めたりするなどの周囲への影響力もたいへん大きかった。 また、とある書物によれば、ズッコケ三人組と呼ばれる少年たちとともに、エアプレーンの開発に着手したとも記されているが、その真偽は定かではない。 有名どころで言えば、オランダの静電気発生装置”エレキテル”を修復した人物でもある。 エレキテルの仕組みについては、学研プラスより発行されている「上田次郎のエレキテル」を読むことをお勧めする。 実際にエレキテルを組み立てて、理解をより深めることができるだろう。…
POWERCUT, Inc.
In POWERCUT, Inc. you’re the boss ! Manage your cute little helpless employees and don't run out of power !
Трейлер
Цены
Цена в Steam
в валюте страныБлижайшая распродажа: Осенняя распродажа Steam, 1 октября — 8 октября.
Проверено 25.09.2026. Сколько положить на Steam, чтобы купить, и во что обойдётся пополнение из России. Сколько стоит вся ваша библиотека по таким ценам — калькулятор аккаунта.
Об игре
Что за игра POWERCUT, Inc.
Running out of power? In POWERCUT, Inc. you’re the boss!
Manage your cute little helpless employees. They won’t be able to eat, work or drink coffee without your help. Don’t be too hard on them or they won’t produce any $$$!
Protect them against madmen, robbers, chemical accidents, laziness, alcoholism, even thunder!
Together you’ll conquer the greatest cities and become a true leader!
- Switch building rooms on and off
- Be aware of your electricity consumption to avoid chaos
- Guide your employees through the open-space to reach the printers, stairs, cafeteria… they are so lost :3
- Make sure to generate enough money before the end of the day or face bankruptcy
- Follow your businessman instincts and collect stars!
Коротко
Steam App ID 944440
Трейлеры и скриншоты
из магазина SteamВсего 1 трейлер и 11 скриншотов — смотреть все.
Системные требования
минимальныеОтзывы
Что пишут игроки
отзывы на языке оригинала · все отзывы в Steam ↗TL;DR; very fun and fast paced click management game well worth the price. (note: I don't like mindless-spam clicking and this isn't such a game)…
Initially amusing enough but ends up being the wrong kind of irritating in the second half of the game. There is some strategy to it…
Похожие игры
Похожие игры
по жанрам SteamЧто рядом
Спросите нейросети об игре
Короткие ответы
Сколько стоит POWERCUT, Inc. в Steam
В российском Steam — 82 ₽, проверено 25.09.2026.
Есть ли в POWERCUT, Inc. русский язык
Русского языка в списке Steam нет.
Какие системные требования у POWERCUT, Inc.
Минимальные: ос — Windows 7 or later; процессор — Pentium Dual Core 2.6GHz or equivalent; оперативная память — 512 MB ОЗУ; видеокарта — 128MB DirectX 9 compatible graphics card; directx — версии 9.0; место на диске — 160 MB.










