ГлавнаяИгры SteamScreensavers VR

Screensavers VR

Казуальные игры · Инди · Симуляторы · FLOAT LAND, 2019

Screensavers VR is a portal beyond the two-dimensional world of the screen saver. Explore prismatic realms and discover the potential beyond the CRT.

Трейлер

2.0 Announcement Teaserещё 1 трейлер ↓

Цена в России259 ₽без скидки на момент проверки
Дата выхода22 октября 2019по данным Steam

Цены

Цена в Steam

в валюте страны
Россия259 ₽
Казахстан1 850 KZT
Украина169 UAH
Польша35,99 PLN
Германия8,19 EUR
США9,99 USD

Ближайшая распродажа: Осенняя распродажа Steam, 1 октября — 8 октября.

Проверено 24.09.2026. Сколько положить на Steam, чтобы купить, и во что обойдётся пополнение из России. Сколько стоит вся ваша библиотека по таким ценам — калькулятор аккаунта.

Об игре

Что за игра Screensavers VR

Before the internet took over, before memes multiplied, windows of computer fantasy spread over the world… this was THE SCREENSAVER. What began as a tool to prevent CRT monitor burn-in became a dynamic canvas for whimsy and experimentation.

A digital escape from your worries, Screensavers VR is respite and recovery from the demands of modern living. Explore the visual language of the past in a whole new way and surround yourself in Tangible Graphics Technology.

Stop staring at your screen-- dive in and save virtual reality!

Features

  • Plunge your body into over a dozen screensavers inspired by the classics-- taken to the next dimension.
  • Physically manipulate digital worlds! Explore each micro-universe through wild parameters and VR-only effects like scale.
  • Kick back in the semi-authentic 90's office-den simulation and read original writing about the screensaver phenomenon.
  • Warp through stars like never before! Experience and endless starfield in HD!
  • Can you reach the end of M A Z E?
  • Pipes are so real, you’ll swear you hit your head.

Why?

We all need to mix things up once in awhile. Screensavers VR is a digital escape to relax and enjoy at whatever pace you choose. We honor this fascinating and unique moment in history as the absurd and creative evolution of a straightforward technical need, and carry this ethos forward.

What's new:

Screensavers VR 2.0 is here, including the "Evening Dreams" Collection! A newly redecorated virtual office awaits, as well as an essay by co-creator of After Dark, Bill Stewart! We are also pleased to include our Official Software Manual, which will Explain Things.

And now, your virtual PC will be loaded with Evening Dreams, consisting of:

  • Gluten Gliders - you've never seen appliances like this! Our homage to the granddaddy of them all.
  • Terra Form - Earth moves in mysterious ways, doesn't it?
  • Orbz - peacefully taking over your room... or aggressively, should you tweak those options out.
  • Shapely - a veritable cornucopia of shapes, shiny enough to eat.
  • Sub-Optic - take some time to hang out with the visually impossible.
  • Tunns o Funn - funnel your mind into this zone d' tunnel.
  • Zap - it's electrifying.

Head over to the forums or our discord for feedback and requests. More updates to come!

Коротко

РазработчикFLOAT LAND
Вышла22 октября 20197 лет назад
ПлатформыWindows
Русский языкинтерфейссубтитрыозвучка
Режимыдля одного игрока, поддержка отслеживания контроллеровещё: только для VR, семейный доступ

Steam App ID 881670

Трейлеры и скриншоты

из магазина Steam

Всего 2 трейлера и 13 скриншотов — смотреть все.

Системные требования

Минимальные

ОСWindows 10
ПроцессорIntel i5-4590 / AMD FX 8350 or better
Оперативная память8 GB ОЗУ
ВидеокартаNVIDIA GTX 1050 Ti / AMD Radeon RX 470 or greater
Место на диске600 MB
Поддержка VRSteamVR

Рекомендуемые

ОСWindows 10
ПроцессорIntel i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 1500X or greater
Оперативная память8 GB ОЗУ
ВидеокартаNVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD Radeon RX 480 or greater
Место на диске600 MB

Обновления

Что пишет разработчик

публикации в Steam

Отзывы

Что пишут игроки

отзывы на языке оригинала · все отзывы в Steam ↗
ArchKaliТоваров на аккаунте: 2 624 · Обзоров: 48
Рекомендую22 ч. всего (23 ч. на момент отзыва)
Опубликовано: 23 октября 2019

Super fun. What a strangely unobvious but totally killer idea. Also love to see how this game keeps expanding with each update. Hope the developers…

7 пользователей посчитали отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗
grooviakТоваров на аккаунте: 347 · Обзора: 33
Рекомендую1 ч. на момент отзыва
Опубликовано: 21 ноября 2019

Very interesting application for VR! Screensavers VR unsurprisingly visualizes the most famous screensavers from the nineties and "naughties" in virtual space. As someone who was…

3 пользователя посчитали отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗
FastLawyerОбзор: 3 351
Не рекомендую1 ч. на момент отзыва
Опубликовано: 30 января 2020

Experienced on Windows Mixed Reality You can view my review & gameplay here: https://youtu.be/KURudEpzd-k I bought this on sale 20% off the normal price of…

10 пользователей посчитали отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗

Похожие игры

Похожие игры

по жанрам Steam

Спросите нейросети об игре

Отвечает DeepSeek по данным этой страницы: цены, онлайн, отзывы, требования

Короткие ответы

Сколько стоит Screensavers VR в Steam

В российском Steam — 259 ₽, проверено 24.09.2026.

Есть ли в Screensavers VR русский язык

Русского языка в списке Steam нет.

Какие системные требования у Screensavers VR

Минимальные: ос — Windows 10; процессор — Intel i5-4590 / AMD FX 8350 or better; оперативная память — 8 GB ОЗУ; видеокарта — NVIDIA GTX 1050 Ti / AMD Radeon RX 470 or greater; место на диске — 600 MB; поддержка vr — SteamVR.