ГлавнаяИгры SteamBloody Faerie

Bloody Faerie

Экшены · Инди · EJRGames, 2018

You hate faeries, unicorns and dragons? Take AK-47 and show them what you think about them! The invasion of magic has started! The civilization is collapsing! Don’t wait, take up your gun and fight! Drown the evil, magic creatures in the sea of their blood!

Трейлер

Отзывы Steam45,8 %смешанные, 24 отзыва
Цена в России82 ₽без скидки на момент проверки
Дата выхода28 сентября 2018по данным Steam

Цены

Цена в Steam

в валюте страны
Россия82 ₽
Казахстан600 KZT
Украина50 UAH
Польша8,99 PLN
Германия1,99 EUR
США1,99 USD

Ближайшая распродажа: Осенняя распродажа Steam, 1 октября — 8 октября.

Проверено 23.09.2026. Сколько положить на Steam, чтобы купить, и во что обойдётся пополнение из России. Сколько стоит вся ваша библиотека по таким ценам — калькулятор аккаунта.

Об игре

Что за игра Bloody Faerie

It all started in March 2020... Scientists began experimenting with new forms of energy and they accidentally opened a weird portal. First, nothing happened, but strange creatures appeared after some time. They left the portal and polluted our world with their dirty magic, killing millions of people. Our civilization has collapsed.

However, as long as even one man can still hold a gun, there is hope for this world. So take your rifle and kill as many of the creatures as you can. Drown these damned faeries in the sea of their blood… Make them pay for their crimes…

*** Game Features:

- See the sunrise over the majestic forest, feel the breathing of the grassy flatlands on a night of the full moon, admire beautiful and compelling 3D graphics.

- Explore and experience the indefinite, procedurally generated world, which is always full of surprises.

- Create a new universe with just one click.

- Plunge into the fast action using the most interesting kinds of weapons of the 20th century.

- Test your skills and face the challenge of an infinite number of waves.

*** Current state:

The game is a working version and it offers a few hours of entertainment. It has the following features:

- Indefinite, dynamically generated world, currently two kinds of biomes: Mixed forest and grass. It includes villages, a cemetery, a road and some smaller structures.

- Eight enemy characters.

- Ten kinds of weapon.

- Infinite number of waves with increased level of difficulty.

*** Questions & Answers :

- Q: Why Early Access?

- A: At present, the game is at a finished development stage and it offers a few hours of good fun. However, we want to develop it further and we will be happy to hear your comments and suggestions. We also want to know if you like the game concept. The further development directions of the project depend on the community’s opinions.

- Q: But… magic is, after all, good. Why do we have to shoot at beautiful faeries and nice horses?

- A: No, it is not. Magic is a dirty superstition from the Dark Ages and it does not match the world where a human can take steps in space and create multicore processors. It does not go hand-in-hand with the civilization which has discovered and invented penicillin, a rocket engine and income taxes (ups… we went too far…). And magic that kills can get only one answer. Take a rifle and show that the modern society is not naked when confronted with aggressive and wild multitude of superstitions.

- Q: Why does this game require so high technical specifications?

- A: We try to optimize our games in the best possible ways, but it is worth to remember about the magnitude of dynamically generated space with beautiful live 3D graphics. All the aspects related to physics, day and night system, weather, light, world generation and fights are dynamic. The shadow of the smallest blade of grass, lunar phases or rock shapes – all these things should look real and the accuracy of their reality is one of the crucial characteristics we have focused on. We also want to offer the players the world of the vast space. At the maximum value of the setting parameter of Number of Sectors Visible, the maximum visibility of single trees is over 500 meters, which means more than 100 hectares of the space offered immediately to the player.

- Q: How can I improve game performance and increase the number of frames per second?

- A: Press Escape button and move left the scroll bars which refer to: Number of Sectors Visible and Grass Density. Press Escape again in order to verify if the changed settings work the way you expect. You can also reduce the parameter of Graphics Quality, but it can result in some graphics artefacts and can significantly lower the quality of the game visualization.

- Q: What is the purpose of the game? Can it be over at some point?

- A: The goal of the game is to have fun when fighting the enemies and exploring the world. The waves of opponents are never over and every one that comes next is more difficult than the previous one. The player can also explore the indefinite world travelling for hundreds of kilometers and searching for new weapons, interesting structures and stunning landscapes.

- Q: I’ve discovered a game error. What should I do?

- A: Send us an email or start a new discussion thread, trying to describe the steps that resulted in the error in the best possible way. Describe also your equipment configuration.

Коротко

РазработчикEJRGames
Вышла28 сентября 20188 лет назад
ПлатформыWindows
Русский языкинтерфейссубтитрыозвучка
Озвучкаанглийскийвсего языков в игре: 1
Режимыдля одного игрока, достижения steamещё: скрытые субтитры, Steam Cloud, семейный доступ

Steam App ID 811950

Трейлеры и скриншоты

из магазина Steam

Всего 5 трейлеров и 14 скриншотов — смотреть все.

Системные требования

Минимальные

ОС64-bit Windows 7/8/8.1/10
ПроцессорIntel CPU Core i7 3770 3.4 GHz or better
Оперативная память4 GB ОЗУ
ВидеокартаGeForce GTX 660 / Radeon HD 7870
Место на диске3 GB

Рекомендуемые

ОС64-bit Windows 7/8/8.1/10
ПроцессорIntel CPU Core i7 6800K 3.4 GHz
Оперативная память6 GB ОЗУ
ВидеокартаGeForce GTX 770 / AMD FX-8350
Место на диске3 GB

Обновления

Отзывы

Что пишут игроки

отзывы на языке оригинала · все отзывы в Steam ↗
Der dunkle FürstОбзоров: 6 111
Рекомендую5 ч. всего (6 ч. на момент отзыва)
Опубликовано: 3 сентября 2026

insgesamt in ordnung für zwischendurch. schöne umgebungsgrafik. der preiß dieses spiels ist im angebot für -65% sehr gut.

5 пользователей посчитали отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗
xxadonisxxТоваров на аккаунте: 32 657 · Обзора: 26 983
Рекомендую12 ч. всего (12 ч. на момент отзыва)
Опубликовано: 11 апреля 2026

Bloody Faerie is a stripped-down survival shooter that builds its identity around a deliberately unusual premise—modern weaponry unleashed against waves of fantasy creatures. Developed and…

1 пользователь посчитал отзыв полезнымЧитать в Steam ↗
冷笑黑妖Товаров на аккаунте: 9 547 · Обзоров: 25 168
Рекомендую1 ч. на момент отзыва
Опубликовано: 4 апреля 2026

+1 有成就 没中文 血腥仙灵 一切始于 2020 年 3 月…… 科学家们在研究新型能源时,意外打开了一道诡异的传送门。起初并无异常,但不久后,奇怪的生物从中涌出。它们离开传送门,用污秽的魔法污染世界,夺去数百万人的生命,人类文明就此崩塌。 但只要还有一人能握紧枪械,世界就仍有希望。 拿起你的步枪,尽可能多地猎杀这些怪物。 让这些该死的仙灵溺死在自己的血海里…… 让它们为所犯下的罪行付出代价。 游戏特色 欣赏壮丽森林间的日出,感受满月之夜草原的气息,体验精美逼真的 3D 画面。 探索无限随机生成的世界,处处充满惊喜。 一键创建全新宇宙。 使用 20 世纪各类特色武器,体验快节奏战斗。…

Похожие игры

Спросите нейросети об игре

Отвечает DeepSeek по данным этой страницы: цены, онлайн, отзывы, требования

Короткие ответы

Сколько стоит Bloody Faerie в Steam

В российском Steam — 82 ₽, проверено 23.09.2026.

Есть ли в Bloody Faerie русский язык

Русского языка в списке Steam нет.

Какие системные требования у Bloody Faerie

Минимальные: ос — 64-bit Windows 7/8/8.1/10; процессор — Intel CPU Core i7 3770 3.4 GHz or better; оперативная память — 4 GB ОЗУ; видеокарта — GeForce GTX 660 / Radeon HD 7870; место на диске — 3 GB.